Title Image

Products

MX-49 Series

Stand-Alone, 2 Optical Ports, Gigabit, 1 or 2 Ethernet Port, Hardened Media Converters

SKU: N/A Category:

Filter by most important attributes first. As you filter, options vary.

Clear

Stand-Alone, 2 Optical Ports, Gigabit, 1 or 2 Ethernet Port, Hardened Media Converters

Product Form

Stand-Alone

Transmission

Singlemode, Multimode

Speed

Gigabit

Optical Connector

SC, ST

Max Distance

550m, 10km, 70km

PoE

No, PoE, PoE+, PoE-HP

Grade

Hardened

Optical Ports

2

Fiber

Single Fiber, Dual Fiber

Transmit/Receive

Transmit & Receive

Loss Budget

10 dB – 12 dB, 20 dB – 25 dB

Wavelength

1300nm-1310nm, 1510nm-1550nm, 1300nm/1550nm, 1490nm/1550nm

Ethernet Ports

1 RJ45, 2 RJ45s