Title Image

Products

6p Series: 2 SFP Optical Ports, 100 Mb/s or Gigabit, 4 Ethernet Ports

SKU: N/A Category:

Filter by most important attributes first. As you filter, options vary.

Clear

Stand-Alone, 2 SFP Optical Ports, 100 Mb/s or Gigabit, 4 Ethernet Ports, Hardened Media Converters

Product Form

Stand-Alone, Rack Mount

Transmission

Singlemode, Multimode

Speed

100 Mb/s, Gigabit

Optical Connector

SFP

Max Distance

550m, 2km, 5km, 15km, 70km

PoE

No, PoE, PoE-1HP, PoE-2HP

Grade

Hardened

Optical Ports

2

Fiber

Single Fiber, Dual Fiber

Ethernet Ports

4 RJ45s

Transmit/Receive

Transmit & Receive

Loss Budget

10 dB – 12 dB, 15 dB – 18 dB, 20 dB – 25 dB

Wavelength

1300nm-1310nm, 1510nm-1550nm