Blog

Home  /  Featured Posts   /  Simple Analog to IP Migration

Simple Analog to IP Migration

Migration made easy.
Keep the existing network.
Analog solutions become IP.

It’s that simple. American Fibertek has the solutions to utilize an¬†existing fiber network to modify video solutions from analog to IP.

American Fibertek 46 & 48 Series can drop into an existing fiber network to seamlessly transition from analog to IP

The dynamics of the 46 & 48 Series products allow for simple upgrading of analog video solutions on a vast array of fiber networks.
– Singlemode & Multimode
– Single fiber & dual fiber
– 100Base-FX & Gigabit
– ST, SC and LC connectors
– Two Ethernet ports for IP cameras
per device