Title Image

Products

Analog Video

Filter by most important attributes first. As you filter, options vary.

Clear

Analog Video

M301CE Series

Single Channel FM Video Transmission System Low Profile
The American Fibertek M-301CE Series transmits one channel of high-quality FM video on one optical fiber. All units operate at 1310 nm for extended-range applications and are compatible across the series.
Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers. The system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.
The M-301CE Series may be ordered as stand-alone low-profile modules or rack cards that are mounted in the SR-50/5 or SR- 50H/5 American Fibertek Card Cages. Also available is an R3 rack card for one or two video channels per card. 
Please utilize our product filter tool above. Select the most essential product attribute first, then the other options will adjust accordingly. Once you’ve made your selection you can access the product data-sheet and request a quote.

American Fibertek provides superior fiber solutions for security applications. Whether for a standalone security system or an integrated system that runs on an IT backbone, AFI has the resources necessary to address bandwidth issues, provide environmental monitoring and optimize all security functions. 
AFI products have a vast range of security solution applications utilized by entities that span from government agencies (Navy, NASA, Pentagon) to privately owned corporations (BASF, Bellagio, Chevron).
For almost 40 years, American Fibertek has provided superior fiber solutions for security applications that are proudly manufactured in America by American citizens – meeting all BAA compliance requirements and standards. Additionally, American Fibertek offers a full array of sourced TAA compliant products to help win even the most comprehensive and competitive bids. 
AFI controls every aspect of the manufacturing process in the United States. We place emphasis on the importance of American quality-made, domestic products. This allows American Fibertek to provide up to 75% shorter lead times than most of our competitors.
American Fibertek is honored to create jobs for Americans at every step of the manufacturing process. An American Fibertek product is one that boasts true American quality.
Product Form

Stand-Alone, Rack Card, Rack Mount, IFS R3 Rack Card

Transmit/Receive

Transmit (Tx), Receive (Rx)

Video Channels

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 8

Transmission

Singlemode, Multimode

Transmission Type

AM, FM

Wavelength

850nm, 1300nm-1310nm, 1310nm/1550nm

Max Distance

1.5km-2.5km, 4km-5km, 8km, 20km, 30km

Video Quality

Basic

Loss Budget

5 dB – 6 dB, 10 dB – 12 dB, 15 dB – 18 dB

Optical Connector

ST, FC/PC

12 VDC or Universal Power Input Capability

None, 12 VDC, Universal Power Input