Title Image

Products

Digital Video

Filter by most important attributes first. As you filter, options vary.

Clear
Product Form

Stand-Alone, Rack Card, Rack Mount, IFS R3 Rack Card

Transmit/Receive

Transmit (Tx), Receive (Rx)

Video Channels

1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 24, 32, 40, 48, 56, 64

Transmission

Singlemode, Multimode

Transmission Type

Digital

Wavelength

1300nm-1310nm, 1510nm-1550nm, 1570nm-1590nm, 1610nm, 1310nm/1550nm

Max Distance

1km, 1km-2km, 1.5km-2.5km, 8km, 20km, 37km-40km, 50km-52km, 62km

Video Quality

Standard Digital, 10 Bit Digital, 720p or 1080p Digital

Loss Budget

5 dB – 6 dB, 10 dB – 12 dB, 15 dB – 18 dB, 20 dB – 25 dB

Optical Connector

SC, ST, FC, SC/PC, FC/PC

12 VDC or Universal Power Input Capability

None, 12 VDC, Universal Power Input

Ethernet or Coax Ports

None, Coax, RJ45 in/ BNC out