Title Image

Products

Digital Video + Data

Filter by most important attributes first. As you filter, options vary.

Clear
Product Form

Stand-Alone, Rack Card, Rack Mount

Transmit/Receive

Transmit (Tx), Receive (Rx)

Video Channels

1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 24, 32, 48

Data Channels

1, 2, 3, 4

Data Interface

Multi-Protocol, Sensornet, Manchester, Ethernet

Transmission

Singlemode, Multimode

Transmission Type

Digital

Max Distance

1km, 1km-2km, 1.5km-2.5km, 4km-5km, 20km, 30km-37km, 45km

Wavelength

1300nm-1310nm, 1470nm -1610nm, 850nm/1300nm/1550nm, 1300nm/1550nm, 1470nm/1510nm/1530nm

Video Quality

Standard Digital, 10 Bit Digital, 720p or 1080p Digital

Data Rate

115 Kb/s, 230 Kb/s, Gigabit

Loss Budget

10 dB – 12 dB, 15 dB – 18 dB, 21 dB

Optical Connector

ST, SC/PC, FC/PC

Ethernet Ports

No, 2 RJ45s, RJ45 Video I/Os