Title Image

Products

MX1 Series

SKU: N/A Category:

Filter by most important attributes first. As you filter, options vary.

Clear

Stand-Alone, 1 Optical Port, 100 Mb/s, 1 Ethernet Ports, Commercial Media Converters

Product Form

Stand-Alone

Transmission

Singlemode, Multimode

Speed

100 Mb/s

Optical Connector

SC, ST

Max Distance

2km, 20km

PoE

No

Grade

Commercial

Optical Ports

1

Fiber

Single Fiber, Dual Fiber

Loss Budget

15 dB – 18 dB, 20 dB – 25 dB

Ethernet Ports

1 RJ45

Wavelength

1300nm-1310nm, 1300nm/1550nm

Transmit/Receive

Transmit & Receive, Transmit (Tx), Receive (Rx)